Outstanding Volunteers

 

2017
Lucretia Gilbert
Megan Hauck
Hilary McNamara
Pamela Robbins-Arcilla
Anne Westpheling
2016
Charlene Chuang
Courtney Guzman
Carrie Organisciak
Sarah Tanner
Kara Van Norden
2015
Jana Beauchamp
Sharon Bonanni
Allison Hyers
Cynthia Vitari Song
Leah Wenger
2014
Robin L. Body
Colleen L. Caden
Lauren Jenkins Chung
Anne-Marie Peterson McMahon
Amanda Koenig Stone
2013
Shanette Barth Cohen
Gretchen Freydl Jeanes
Crystal L.Z. Matsibekker
Julie A. Naughton
Heidi Thompson
2012
Maureen Brady Atinsky
Megan Hodes
Stacey Lawrence Lee
Pati Miranda
Justine Oddo
2011
Shari Elizabeth Aser
Desirée Fish
Suzanne Elizabeth Manning
Laura D. Matiz
Caroline Tyburczy
2010
Amy Phelan
Christine Drinan
Fiona A. R. Grant
Saundra Smith
Jill Ferrari
2009
Lisa Hathaway Stella
Kara A. Dunn
Mary Prevosti Shelton
Justine Frances Schiro
Elizabeth King
2008
Nancy C. Brown
Mary Hutchings Cooper
Karen E. Grund
Lisa Boren Sivy
Karen L. Chin
2007
Soo Won Hwang Abrams
Elizabeth V. Finan
Marilyn Holstein
Maria Falck Reina
An Renée Trotter
2006
Cheryl L. Bundy
Mari Therese Dubois
Jeannie Egas-Trouveroy
Marion S. Hedges
Melissa Richards
2005
Sarah Hewitt
Susan Gammage Munn
Elizabeth Sweeney
Derval M. Whelan
Jephtha Tausig
2004
Melissa Strock Canoni
Christina M. Feicht
Julie Lynn Pfeiffer
Marlise Lynn Randle
Dee Dee Scarborough
2003
Anne McLellan Ferguson
Lisa Rossi Gorrivan
Shawn Hartley Hancock
Sara Stone Laughren
Claire L. Luppi
2002
Cynthia Cathcart
Elizabeth Illium
Gena Lovett
Elizabeth A. Smith
Gregg Deane Swain
2001
Centenary Celebration
2000
Trisha G. Duval
Cynthia Ann Hallenbeck
Randi-Jean G. Hedin
Suzanna S. Keith
Dana Carole Pearce
1999
Ann Williams Ewell
Barbara Dale Paxton
Dale Jennings Perreten
June Russell Reed
Nicole H. Williams
1998
Rosemarie E. Dackerman
Nancy Newton Sipp
Robin Alicia Stratton
Katherine Tsougranis
Stacy E. Waggoner
1997
Joan Marinelli Benham
Ellen Shickich Cromack
Courtenay Anne Hardy
Judith Strong Jorgenson
A Gale Kroeger
1996
Catherine E. Baxter
Harriet Louise Fitzpatrick
Mary Beth O. Harvey
Ellen Rose
Jane Alling Lyons
1995
Anne Bartlett Covell
Therese Francoeur Giacomo
Barbara Anne Paddock
Beth Marie Reifers
Frances Anne Root
1994
Peggy Anne Heinkele Dineen
Pamela Hicks Ferguson
Lucie Guernsey Kleinhans
Ruth Ann Wood McSpadden
Marcia Pearson Sendax
1993
Margaret Loughead Brenizer
Catherine Herlihy Brogan
Sue-Gray Goller
Mary Jullien Henry
Joann Shieflo Schwarberg
1992
Nancy Geer Blackford
Linda Jeanne Blatz
Allison Conway Carey
Patricia Stacom
Elizabeth Ann Timberman
1991
Jane Baumgardner Granruth
Allison Cook Kellogg
Margaret Jane McKinley
Jessica Anne Murphey
Pamela Jeanne Wright
1990
Martha Dolkart Bernstein
Page Elizabeth Bigelow
Mary Beth Mulvey Buck
Suzanne Cunliffe Stirn
Pamela Marvinney Underwood
1989
Carol Fontaine Humstone
Kathryn Love Lumpkin
Nancy Eberhart Rothe
Linda Miller Shrader
Sherri Stephenson
1988
Gail Peters Beitz
Pamela Lee Bimson
Joy Jelliffe Endo
Karin Eriksen Perez
Sara Gore Stone
1987
Eleanor Culbertson Albert
Joie Angermeier Anderson
Wendy Mann Hornick
Thea Elliott Nolan
Nancy Williams Ward
1986
Ki Hackney Hribar
Gwen Warner Kade
Elizabeth Maier
Christine Parkinson Mitchell
Gracey Stoddard Sloterbeck
1985
Mary Jane Hipp Brock
Kim Hamilton Gottshall
Laurie Grenley Hallen
Linda Ward Popko
Sandra Sanderson Swan
1984
Patricia Mosle Friedman
Pamela Dixon Harris
Marilyn Wright Hartman
Patricia Swinney Kaufman
Margo Lyden
1983
Martha L. Dinerstein
Frances G. Laserson
Jane M. Stubenbord
Joan Ward
Gilda Gates Wray
1982
Fay Gambee
Suzanne F. Greenman
Delia Gladys Mattson
Susan M. Relyea
Geraldine A. Warren
1981
Jeanne B. Hamilton
Joan Oestreich
Katherine Sincerbeaux
Melissa Topping
Julia Winpenny
1980
Margaret M. Boyd
Barbara Lane Danser
Sally Anne S. Kellogg
Kathleen B. Stroh
Gwendolen L. Wade
1979
Mary Muir Burrell
Joanne Rae Hiscox
Anne K. Perkins
Rebecca Myers Thomas
Deanna L. Timmermans
1978
Stuart Upchurch Buice
Joan E. Danziger
Millicent Hall Gaudieri
Lois Haase Mares
Christine Valentine
1977
Carol Williams Brown
Christiane Ycre Hiegel
Paula Kaplan Lipsitz
Margaret Peale Phillips
Sheila P. Worthington
1976
Deane M. Allen
Mrs. Terry Bevis
Mrs. Mortimer L. Curran
Mrs. Byron T. Foster
Miss Patricia Jones
1975
Miss Caroline F. Brady
Mrs. Roland W. Donnem
Mrs. Charles E. Evans
Mrs. Robert H. M. Ferguson
Mrs. Cornelia L. Kaminski
1974
Mrs. Richard M. Beebe
Mrs. Betsey Bigelow
Mrs. James W. Harbison, Jr.
Mrs. Winthrop M. Hodges
Mrs. Michael Linburn
1973
Miss Janet M. Boe
Mrs. Ralph F. Colin, Jr.
Miss Patricia Rittenhouse
Mrs. Frederick W. Wahlers
Mrs. William Weilbacher
1972 Mrs. John W. Espy
Mrs. Edward A. Hansen
Mrs. Daniel R. Murphy
1971
Mrs. Henry Blodget
Mrs. Henry S. Brown
Mrs. John J. Devendorf
Mrs. Driggs Hultkrans
Mrs. David V. Smalley
Mrs. E. Lisk Wyckoff
1970
Mrs. Charles Brush III
Mrs. Christopher H. Clutz
Mrs. Gerald W. Coughlin
Mrs. Edward W. Keane
Mrs. Robert D. Lilien
Mrs. Elliott E. Vose
1969
Mrs. Renato Beghe
Miss Mary Kane Blair
Mrs. George W. Gowen
Mrs. Daniel H. Stapleton, Jr.
Mrs. Ashby Sutherland
1968
Mrs. Raymond Z. Fahs, Jr.
Mrs. Murray Gartner
Mrs. John C. Smith
Mrs. Gordon A. Strate
Mrs. Donald L. Wallace
1967
Mrs. Sheldon Bryan
Miss Raleigh Anne Chaffee
Mrs. Larson Merrill Powell
Mrs. Francis J. Prout
Mrs. William J. Ruane
1966
Mrs. Robert A. Austin
Mrs. Elmes Crawford
Mrs. William Denson
Miss Barbara S. Huss
Mrs. Kenneth Mills
1965
Mrs. John Hibbs Allan
Mrs. Donald D. Burr
Mrs. Robert J. Chapman
Miss Julia W. Linsley
Miss Patricia A. Miller
1964
Mrs. Corydon B. Dunham
Mrs. Andrew J. Miller
Mrs. Derek L. O’Donoghue
Mrs. Robert J. Sisk
Mrs. Emerson Weeks
1963
Mrs. Robert G. Collier
Miss Nancy E. Dickinson
Mrs. William Mellon Eaton
Miss Julie Kammerer
Mrs. John Porteous II
1962
Mrs. Gordon Dewey
Mrs. Jack W. Garnant
Mrs. Frank B. Hall
Miss Anne Joyce
Mrs. John A. Roberts
1961
Mrs. Joseph A. Anderson
Mrs. H. Roberts Bishop
Mrs. S. Jerome Dickinson
Mrs. Schuyler Van Ingen
Mrs. Warren Weldon
1960
Miss Eleanor Greenan
Mrs. Frederick R. Hanson
Miss Cornelia DeL. Manierre
Mrs. Norman A. Miller
Mrs. Dension W. Schweppe
1959
Mrs. Stirling S. Adams
Mrs. Istvan Botond
Miss Mary Ellis
Mrs. Nomina T. Fay
Mrs. Francis C. Powers
1958
Mrs. Henry A. Correa
Miss Judith P. Handy
Mrs. Edmund F. Johnstone
Miss Mary Frances Ludwig
Mrs. Lawrence B. Rand, Jr.
1957
Miss Ruth Anne Bennett
Mrs. Kendall A. L. Foster
Mrs. James G. Leonard
Mrs. Owen C. Torrey, Jr.
Mrs. J.A.C. Wadsworth
1956
Mrs. Robert B. Cooke
Miss June Dorflinger
Miss Dona Isabelle Guimaraes
Miss Virginia Varet Martin
Mrs. Charles S. Whitman, Jr.
1955
Mrs. D. Nelson Adams
Mrs. John C. Carrington
Miss Kate Crichton
Mrs. Kevin McLoughlin
Mrs. George J. Stewart
1954
Miss Nancy Anne Barton
Miss Ena Garvin
Miss Joan Gray
Mrs. N. Edward Mitchell
Mrs. George E. Murphy
1953
Mrs. Alexander Davidson, Jr.
Mrs. W. Mahlon Dickerson
Miss Emily Fuller
Mrs. Richard Prowell
Mrs. H. Oliver Rea
1952
Mrs. Samuel F. Carstens
Mrs. R. Burk Dawson
Mrs. William Kilborne
Mrs. Henry I. Stimson
Mrs. Robert Y. Woodul

Strengthening the families of the greater New York area.

The New York Junior League is an organization of women committed to promoting volunteerism, developing the potential of women, and improving communities through the effective action and leadership of trained volunteers. Its purpose is exclusively educational and charitable.

Diversity and Inclusion statement

The Junior League welcomes all women who value our Mission. We are committed to inclusive environments of diverse individuals, organizations, and communities.

 

New York Junior League
130 East 80th Street, New York, NY 10075
Phone: 212.288.6220 | Fax: 646.390.6047 | Email: info@nyjl.org

Copyright © 2014 The Junior League of the City of New York | Privacy Statement